Car @ Road America (United States) 29 July 2017 by   SCCA Milwaukee Region
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
4.0480 mi 3 (02:08.512) 113.396 mi/h Cliff Ebben
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
31
Dave Ruehlow
26:37.126
0.000
12
2:09.684
2
112.372 mi/h
2
66
Denny Lamers
26:51.534
14.408
12
2:12.082
2
110.331 mi/h
3
75
Adam Andretti
27:47.645
1:10.519
12
2:17.625
3
105.888 mi/h
4
18
Paul Musschoot
27:48.745
1:11.619
12
2:15.872
12
107.254 mi/h
5
46
Mark Boden
28:04.378
1:27.252
12
2:17.838
3
105.724 mi/h
6
17
Scott Lagasse
28:17.689
1:40.563
12
2:17.494
3
105.989 mi/h
7
23
Alan Kossof
28:32.048
1:54.922
12
2:20.779
3
103.515 mi/h
8
45
Jay Sauter
28:33.881
1:56.755
12
2:21.561
5
102.944 mi/h
9
67
Chris Pedersen
28:42.289
2:05.163
12
2:21.697
11
102.845 mi/h
10
16
Tyler Thielmann
28:46.254
2:09.128
12
2:21.302
4
103.132 mi/h
11
124
Rick Dittman
26:11.705
1 lap
11
2:12.575
2
109.921 mi/h
12
40
Richard Ruckh
27:12.207
1 lap
11
2:25.114
5
100.423 mi/h
13
60
Tim Gray
27:16.187
1 lap
11
2:25.370
5
100.246 mi/h
14
24
Andrew McDermid
27:44.571
1 lap
11
2:28.807
2
97.931 mi/h
15
13
Edward Hosni
28:02.084
1 lap
11
2:30.398
4
96.895 mi/h
16
78
Rob Warkocki
28:13.898
1 lap
11
2:30.384
4
96.904 mi/h
17
39
George Cichon
28:17.592
1 lap
11
2:32.036
11
95.851 mi/h
18
55
Craig Weidner
27:07.277
2 laps
10
2:39.023
4
91.64 mi/h
19
5
David Dobry
29:31.498
2 laps
10
2:52.294
8
84.581 mi/h
20
73
Scott Sanda
21:35.762
4 laps
8
2:33.688
4
94.821 mi/h
21
33
Travis Hill
17:25.203
5 laps
7
2:22.282
2
102.422 mi/h
22
36
Cliff Ebben
12:59.011
6 laps
6
2:08.512
3
113.396 mi/h
23
02
David Marshall
15:34.717
6 laps
6
2:32.853
4
95.339 mi/h
24
49
Ryan Szyjakowski
13:14.994
7 laps
5
2:36.328
2
93.219 mi/h
DNS
44
AJ Henriksen
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
50
Bruce Nesbitt
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
15
Matt Jensen
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
47
Joseph Boden
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
65
Steve Kohli
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

GT1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
31
26:37.126
12
2:09.684
2
112.372 mi/h
2
66
26:51.534
14.408
12
2:12.082
2
110.331 mi/h
3
18
27:48.745
1:11.619
12
2:15.872
12
107.254 mi/h
4
124
26:11.705
1 lap
11
2:12.575
2
109.921 mi/h
5
36
12:59.011
6 laps
6
2:08.512
3
113.396 mi/h
DNS
44
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

GT2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
75
27:47.645
12
2:17.625
3
105.888 mi/h
2
46
28:04.378
16.733
12
2:17.838
3
105.724 mi/h
3
17
28:17.689
30.044
12
2:17.494
3
105.989 mi/h
4
23
28:32.048
44.403
12
2:20.779
3
103.515 mi/h
5
45
28:33.881
46.236
12
2:21.561
5
102.944 mi/h
6
67
28:42.289
54.644
12
2:21.697
11
102.845 mi/h
7
16
28:46.254
58.609
12
2:21.302
4
103.132 mi/h
8
40
27:12.207
1 lap
11
2:25.114
5
100.423 mi/h
9
60
27:16.187
1 lap
11
2:25.370
5
100.246 mi/h
10
33
17:25.203
5 laps
7
2:22.282
2
102.422 mi/h
11
02
15:34.717
6 laps
6
2:32.853
4
95.339 mi/h
DNS
50
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

AS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
24
27:44.571
11
2:28.807
2
97.931 mi/h
2
13
28:02.084
17.513
11
2:30.398
4
96.895 mi/h
3
55
27:07.277
1 lap
10
2:39.023
4
91.64 mi/h
4
73
21:35.762
3 laps
8
2:33.688
4
94.821 mi/h
DNS
15
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

GT3

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
78
28:13.898
11
2:30.384
4
96.904 mi/h
2
39
28:17.592
3.694
11
2:32.036
11
95.851 mi/h
3
5
29:31.498
1 lap
10
2:52.294
8
84.581 mi/h
DNS
65
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

T1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
49
13:14.994
5
2:36.328
2
93.219 mi/h
DNS
47
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
Announcements
Race duration 26:37.126
TRO/C&P CenDiv Sponsor winners: T Jorgenson, S Kulawinski, R Roberts, M Troemel
Workers appreciate breakfast from #66 Denny Lamers: Thank You!
Car 24 does not have a working transponder timed manually