Car @ Road America (United States) 29 July 2017 by   SCCA Milwaukee Region
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
4.0480 mi 10 (02:03.660) 117.846 mi/h James French
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
46
James French
20:56.400
0.000
10
2:03.660
10
117.846 mi/h
2
75
Sedat Yelkin
21:03.982
7.582
10
2:04.824
4
116.747 mi/h
3
45
Brian French
21:40.060
43.660
10
2:05.047
4
116.539 mi/h
4
09
J.R. 5mart
21:48.997
52.597
10
2:08.947
6
113.014 mi/h
5
97
Fabio Castellani
22:17.843
1:21.443
10
2:10.657
7
111.535 mi/h
6
00
Nicho Vardis
22:25.694
1:29.294
10
2:13.039
5
109.538 mi/h
7
13
Anders Graff
22:56.620
2:00.220
10
2:14.690
7
108.195 mi/h
8
3
John Witherspoon
22:57.600
2:01.200
10
2:15.103
7
107.864 mi/h
9
7
Mike Reupert
23:06.288
2:09.888
10
2:14.751
9
108.146 mi/h
10
5
Mike Beauchamp
23:10.200
2:13.800
10
2:16.807
4
106.521 mi/h
11
17
Jim Victor
23:15.954
2:19.554
10
2:17.247
8
106.179 mi/h
12
60
John Dickmann
21:25.598
1 lap
9
2:21.108
5
103.274 mi/h
13
65
Dave Tweedlie
21:32.134
1 lap
9
2:19.969
6
104.114 mi/h
14
6
Mark Hutchison
21:33.651
1 lap
9
2:19.902
9
104.164 mi/h
15
59
Elliot Finlayson
21:39.391
1 lap
9
2:21.730
8
102.821 mi/h
16
24
Matthew Cutter
21:59.096
1 lap
9
2:24.935
9
100.547 mi/h
17
37
Sabre Cook
22:00.171
1 lap
9
2:24.863
7
100.597 mi/h
18
23
Ray Mason
22:05.085
1 lap
9
2:25.199
9
100.364 mi/h
19
16
Rob Futcher
22:05.618
1 lap
9
2:24.730
9
100.69 mi/h
20
4
James Dziewior
22:10.221
1 lap
9
2:25.925
8
99.865 mi/h
21
9
Rhett Barkau
22:11.473
1 lap
9
2:22.201
8
102.48 mi/h
22
25
Vaughan Scott
22:38.305
1 lap
9
2:28.518
9
98.121 mi/h
23
77
Charlie DiPasquale
22:40.007
1 lap
9
2:27.120
7
99.054 mi/h
24
89
Clemens Burger
22:41.607
1 lap
9
2:28.765
4
97.959 mi/h
25
49
Bob Majorino
22:58.021
1 lap
9
2:29.135
6
97.715 mi/h
26
11
Elliott Sohn
22:59.252
1 lap
9
2:28.191
8
98.338 mi/h
27
79
Mark L. Schnell
23:21.897
1 lap
9
2:30.229
3
97.004 mi/h
28
54
Jose M Paredes
14:30.847
4 laps
6
2:15.798
5
107.312 mi/h
29
71
David Budres
15:07.179
4 laps
6
2:27.682
6
98.677 mi/h
30
81
Jason Miller
14:12.817
7 laps
3
2:09.852
3
112.226 mi/h
31
27
Dean Oppermann
5:35.002
8 laps
2
2:28.553
1
98.098 mi/h
32
33
Dale VandenBush
21:37.302
1 lap
9
2:22.308
7
102.403 mi/h
33
96
Brian Tomasi
22:42.968
9 laps
1
22:34.839
1
10.756 mi/h
DNS
18
David Locke
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
55
Jake Thielmann
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

P1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
46
20:56.400
10
2:03.660
10
117.846 mi/h
2
45
21:40.060
43.660
10
2:05.047
4
116.539 mi/h
3
81
14:12.817
7 laps
3
2:09.852
3
112.226 mi/h
DNS
18
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

FA

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
75
21:03.982
10
2:04.824
4
116.747 mi/h
2
09
21:48.997
45.015
10
2:08.947
6
113.014 mi/h
3
97
22:17.843
1:13.861
10
2:10.657
7
111.535 mi/h
4
54
14:30.847
4 laps
6
2:15.798
5
107.312 mi/h

FB

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
00
22:25.694
10
2:13.039
5
109.538 mi/h
2
5
23:10.200
44.506
10
2:16.807
4
106.521 mi/h

P2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
13
22:56.620
10
2:14.690
7
108.195 mi/h
2
3
22:57.600
0.980
10
2:15.103
7
107.864 mi/h
3
7
23:06.288
9.668
10
2:14.751
9
108.146 mi/h
4
65
21:32.134
1 lap
9
2:19.969
6
104.114 mi/h
5
25
22:38.305
1 lap
9
2:28.518
9
98.121 mi/h
6
77
22:40.007
1 lap
9
2:27.120
7
99.054 mi/h
7
49
22:58.021
1 lap
9
2:29.135
6
97.715 mi/h
8
79
23:21.897
1 lap
9
2:30.229
3
97.004 mi/h
DNS
55
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

FC

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
17
23:15.954
10
2:17.247
8
106.179 mi/h
2
60
21:25.598
1 lap
9
2:21.108
5
103.274 mi/h
3
6
21:33.651
1 lap
9
2:19.902
9
104.164 mi/h
4
96
22:42.968
9 laps
1
22:34.839
1
10.756 mi/h

FE

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
59
21:39.391
2.089
9
2:21.730
8
102.821 mi/h
2
24
21:59.096
21.794
9
2:24.935
9
100.547 mi/h
3
37
22:00.171
22.869
9
2:24.863
7
100.597 mi/h
4
23
22:05.085
27.783
9
2:25.199
9
100.364 mi/h
5
16
22:05.618
28.316
9
2:24.730
9
100.69 mi/h
6
4
22:10.221
32.919
9
2:25.925
8
99.865 mi/h
7
9
22:11.473
34.171
9
2:22.201
8
102.48 mi/h
8
89
22:41.607
1:04.305
9
2:28.765
4
97.959 mi/h
9
11
22:59.252
1:21.950
9
2:28.191
8
98.338 mi/h
10
71
15:07.179
3 laps
6
2:27.682
6
98.677 mi/h
11
27
5:35.002
7 laps
2
2:28.553
1
98.098 mi/h
12
33
21:37.302
9
2:22.308
7
102.403 mi/h
Announcements
Race duration 20:56.400
Car 49 does not have a working transponder, scored manually
Car 33 penalized to last in class per Chief Steward (Specs 9.3.49 - under weight)