Car @ Road America (United States) 29 July 2017 by   SCCA Milwaukee Region
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
4.0480 mi 9 (02:03.161) 118.323 mi/h James French
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
75
Sedat Yelkin
1.032
12
2:04.193
8
117.34 mi/h
2
45
Brian French
2.206
8
2:05.367
8
116.241 mi/h
3
09
J.R. 5mart
4.831
11
2:07.992
11
113.857 mi/h
4
81
Jason Miller
8.086
5
2:11.247
4
111.033 mi/h
5
46
James French
0.000
9
2:03.161
9
118.323 mi/h
6
00
Nicho Vardis
8.539
11
2:11.700
11
110.651 mi/h
7
13
Anders Graff
12.561
11
2:15.722
9
107.372 mi/h
8
17
Jim Victor
14.001
5
2:17.162
3
106.245 mi/h
9
3
John Witherspoon
15.742
10
2:18.903
8
104.914 mi/h
10
6
Mark Hutchison
15.800
9
2:18.961
8
104.87 mi/h
11
60
John Dickmann
16.454
10
2:19.615
9
104.378 mi/h
12
65
Dave Tweedlie
16.910
10
2:20.071
9
104.039 mi/h
13
33
Dale VandenBush
17.810
11
2:20.971
10
103.374 mi/h
14
54
Jose M Paredes
18.143
9
2:21.304
7
103.131 mi/h
15
59
Elliot Finlayson
18.511
10
2:21.672
6
102.863 mi/h
16
97
Fabio Castellani
19.128
3
2:22.289
2
102.417 mi/h
17
23
Ray Mason
20.845
10
2:24.006
10
101.196 mi/h
18
37
Sabre Cook
21.366
9
2:24.527
7
100.831 mi/h
19
24
Matthew Cutter
21.457
10
2:24.618
10
100.768 mi/h
20
4
James Dziewior
21.605
9
2:24.766
9
100.665 mi/h
21
9
Rhett Barkau
22.563
3
2:25.724
3
100.003 mi/h
22
79
Mark L. Schnell
22.578
8
2:25.739
7
99.992 mi/h
23
16
Rob Futcher
22.724
10
2:25.885
9
99.892 mi/h
24
25
Vaughan Scott
23.277
9
2:26.438
6
99.515 mi/h
25
5
Mike Beauchamp
23.297
4
2:26.458
3
99.502 mi/h
26
89
Clemens Burger
24.996
10
2:28.157
9
98.361 mi/h
27
71
David Budres
25.789
6
2:28.950
4
97.837 mi/h
28
11
Elliott Sohn
30.772
3
2:33.933
3
94.67 mi/h
29
7
Mike Reupert
57.613
1
3:00.774
1
80.613 mi/h
30
18
David Locke
2:25.788
1
4:28.949
1
54.184 mi/h
31
55
Jake Thielmann
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
10
Jason Vinkemulder
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
27
Dean Oppermann
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
49
Bob Majorino
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
77
Charlie DiPasquale
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
96
Brian Tomasi
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

FA

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
75
12
2:04.193
8
117.34
2
09
3.799
11
2:07.992
11
113.857
3
54
17.111
9
2:21.304
7
103.131
4
97
18.096
3
2:22.289
2
102.417

P1

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
45
2.206
8
2:05.367
8
116.241
2
81
8.086
5
2:11.247
4
111.033
3
46
9
2:03.161
9
118.323
4
18
2:25.788
1
4:28.949
1
54.184

FB

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
00
11
2:11.700
11
110.651
2
5
14.758
4
2:26.458
3
99.502

P2

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
13
11
2:15.722
9
107.372
2
3
3.181
10
2:18.903
8
104.914
3
65
4.349
10
2:20.071
9
104.039
4
79
10.017
8
2:25.739
7
99.992
5
25
10.716
9
2:26.438
6
99.515
6
7
45.052
1
3:00.774
1
80.613
7
55
-
0.000
-
0
DNS
49
-
0.000
-
0
DNS
77
-
0.000
-
0

FC

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
17
5
2:17.162
3
106.245
2
6
1.799
9
2:18.961
8
104.87
3
60
2.453
10
2:19.615
9
104.378
DNS
96
-
0.000
-
0

FE

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
33
11
2:20.971
10
103.374
2
59
0.701
10
2:21.672
6
102.863
3
23
3.035
10
2:24.006
10
101.196
4
37
3.556
9
2:24.527
7
100.831
5
24
3.647
10
2:24.618
10
100.768
6
4
3.795
9
2:24.766
9
100.665
7
9
4.753
3
2:25.724
3
100.003
8
16
4.914
10
2:25.885
9
99.892
9
89
7.186
10
2:28.157
9
98.361
10
71
7.979
6
2:28.950
4
97.837
11
11
12.962
3
2:33.933
3
94.67
DNS
27
-
0.000
-
0

FM

Pos
 
Competitor
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
DNS
10
-
0.000
-
0
Announcements
Car 17 no transponder sensed; timed with photocells when available
Car 46 penalized 2 class postions for Race 1 start, per Cheif Steward (GCR 6.1.1.B)