Car @ Road America (United States) 29 July 2017 by   SCCA Milwaukee Region
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
4.0480 mi 3 (02:27.266) 98.956 mi/h Aaron Kaplan
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
146
Cooper MacNeil
31:33.623
0.000
12
2:27.545
4
98.769 mi/h
2
85
John Kachadurian
31:33.966
0.343
12
2:27.703
4
98.663 mi/h
3
46
Mark Boden
31:42.956
9.333
12
2:27.617
5
98.72 mi/h
4
20
J Patrick Womack
32:06.253
32.630
12
2:30.930
3
96.553 mi/h
5
3
Woody Alverson
32:06.885
33.262
12
2:30.796
3
96.639 mi/h
6
49
Gregory Schermer
32:21.886
48.263
12
2:30.080
3
97.1 mi/h
7
95
Kevin Boehm
32:25.896
52.273
12
2:30.835
3
96.614 mi/h
8
148
Thomas Noble
32:39.204
1:05.581
12
2:33.744
7
94.786 mi/h
9
14
John Snyder
33:07.933
1:34.310
12
2:35.988
10
93.423 mi/h
10
19
Justin Elder
34:08.062
2:34.439
12
2:38.509
5
91.937 mi/h
11
61
Rich Walke
31:36.810
1 lap
11
2:39.197
5
91.539 mi/h
12
09
Topher Everett
31:50.770
1 lap
11
2:40.917
5
90.561 mi/h
13
71
Richard Dickey
31:59.311
1 lap
11
2:40.498
8
90.797 mi/h
14
34
Thomas Bernacki
31:59.454
1 lap
11
2:41.978
6
89.968 mi/h
15
160
Tom Rogers
32:03.933
1 lap
11
2:45.240
6
88.192 mi/h
16
39
Mike Taylor
32:04.733
1 lap
11
2:42.355
6
89.759 mi/h
17
21
John Elder
32:17.983
1 lap
11
2:43.711
7
89.015 mi/h
18
22
Paul Kwiecinski
32:30.254
1 lap
11
2:42.483
4
89.688 mi/h
19
9
Nic Piekarski
32:32.031
1 lap
11
2:43.101
11
89.348 mi/h
20
48
Jon Sewell
32:51.410
1 lap
11
2:45.356
4
88.13 mi/h
21
58
Lon Blaser
32:52.098
1 lap
11
2:46.461
4
87.545 mi/h
22
92
Tyson Schwiesow
33:11.841
1 lap
11
2:48.949
5
86.256 mi/h
23
57
Brian Vondran
33:20.904
1 lap
11
2:49.021
5
86.219 mi/h
24
31
Craig Anderson
33:25.808
1 lap
11
2:49.554
11
85.948 mi/h
25
7
Jonathan Anderson
33:39.306
1 lap
11
2:50.810
5
85.316 mi/h
26
12
Frank Setili
33:50.401
1 lap
11
2:50.881
10
85.28 mi/h
27
6
Chris Knuteson
33:53.657
1 lap
11
2:51.782
10
84.833 mi/h
28
88
Michael Dalton
30:56.850
2 laps
10
2:52.112
6
84.67 mi/h
29
01
Jasper Drengler
31:35.526
2 laps
10
2:55.986
4
82.807 mi/h
30
69
Jude Rudder
31:55.308
2 laps
10
3:00.709
9
80.642 mi/h
31
17
Joseph Gersch
31:55.439
2 laps
10
3:00.058
9
80.934 mi/h
32
65
Don Melvin
33:00.746
2 laps
10
3:04.353
4
79.048 mi/h
33
55
Ian Girvan
26:11.494
3 laps
9
2:32.227
5
95.731 mi/h
34
04
David O'Maley
26:32.478
3 laps
9
2:39.130
5
91.578 mi/h
35
18
Aaron Kaplan
21:49.479
4 laps
8
2:27.266
3
98.956 mi/h
36
77
Steven Christopher
18:56.639
7 laps
5
3:02.605
3
79.805 mi/h
37
8
Maxwell James Kittleson
13:51.680
8 laps
4
2:55.926
3
82.835 mi/h
DNS
36
James Ebben
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
11
Tom O'Gorman
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
91
Dan Ver Kuilen
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

T2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
146
31:33.623
12
2:27.545
4
98.769 mi/h
2
85
31:33.966
0.343
12
2:27.703
4
98.663 mi/h
3
46
31:42.956
9.333
12
2:27.617
5
98.72 mi/h
4
20
32:06.253
32.630
12
2:30.930
3
96.553 mi/h
5
3
32:06.885
33.262
12
2:30.796
3
96.639 mi/h
6
49
32:21.886
48.263
12
2:30.080
3
97.1 mi/h
7
148
32:39.204
1:05.581
12
2:33.744
7
94.786 mi/h
8
14
33:07.933
1:34.310
12
2:35.988
10
93.423 mi/h
9
18
21:49.479
4 laps
8
2:27.266
3
98.956 mi/h

STU

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
95
32:25.896
12
2:30.835
3
96.614 mi/h
2
160
32:03.933
1 lap
11
2:45.240
6
88.192 mi/h
3
69
31:55.308
2 laps
10
3:00.709
9
80.642 mi/h
4
55
26:11.494
3 laps
9
2:32.227
5
95.731 mi/h

STL

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
19
34:08.062
12
2:38.509
5
91.937 mi/h
2
61
31:36.810
1 lap
11
2:39.197
5
91.539 mi/h
3
39
32:04.733
1 lap
11
2:42.355
6
89.759 mi/h
4
21
32:17.983
1 lap
11
2:43.711
7
89.015 mi/h
5
48
32:51.410
1 lap
11
2:45.356
4
88.13 mi/h
6
58
32:52.098
1 lap
11
2:46.461
4
87.545 mi/h
7
92
33:11.841
1 lap
11
2:48.949
5
86.256 mi/h
8
57
33:20.904
1 lap
11
2:49.021
5
86.219 mi/h
9
31
33:25.808
1 lap
11
2:49.554
11
85.948 mi/h
10
7
33:39.306
1 lap
11
2:50.810
5
85.316 mi/h
11
12
33:50.401
1 lap
11
2:50.881
10
85.28 mi/h
12
65
33:00.746
2 laps
10
3:04.353
4
79.048 mi/h
13
04
26:32.478
3 laps
9
2:39.130
5
91.578 mi/h
14
8
13:51.680
8 laps
4
2:55.926
3
82.835 mi/h
DNS
11
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h
DNS
91
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

T3

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
09
31:50.770
11
2:40.917
5
90.561 mi/h
2
22
32:30.254
39.484
11
2:42.483
4
89.688 mi/h
3
9
32:32.031
41.261
11
2:43.101
11
89.348 mi/h

T4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
71
31:59.311
11
2:40.498
8
90.797 mi/h
2
34
31:59.454
0.143
11
2:41.978
6
89.968 mi/h
3
6
33:53.657
1:54.346
11
2:51.782
10
84.833 mi/h
4
88
30:56.850
1 lap
10
2:52.112
6
84.67 mi/h
5
77
18:56.639
6 laps
5
3:02.605
3
79.805 mi/h
DNS
36
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 mi/h

B-Spec

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
01
31:35.526
10
2:55.986
4
82.807 mi/h
2
17
31:55.439
19.913
10
3:00.058
9
80.934 mi/h
Announcements
Race duration 31:33.623
TRO/C&P CenDiv Sponsor winners: T Jorgenson, S Kulawinski, R Roberts, M Troemel
New Track Record (2:40.498) for T4 by Richard Dickey.