Car @ Ruapuna Park - Grandprix (New Zealand) 30 October 2020 by   Mike Pero Motorsport Park
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
3.3300 km 4 (01:48.324) 110.668 km/h Mike Pulley
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
13
Mike Pulley
15:31.752
0.000
8
1:48.324
4
110.668 km/h
2
220
Warren Bryant
15:34.234
2.482
8
1:48.870
6
110.113 km/h
3
129
Warren Reynolds
15:34.273
2.521
8
1:48.980
6
110.002 km/h
4
65
Matt Ryan
15:35.656
3.904
8
1:48.778
6
110.206 km/h
5
97
Carl Storm
15:39.362
7.610
8
1:49.890
6
109.091 km/h
6
333
Jonathan Mcauley
15:39.612
7.860
8
1:49.216
7
109.764 km/h
7
128
Graham Reynolds
15:40.995
9.243
8
1:49.514
7
109.465 km/h
8
19
Ian Kerry
15:41.697
9.945
8
1:49.381
7
109.599 km/h
9
997
Jonathan Prince
15:42.428
10.676
8
1:49.113
7
109.868 km/h
10
78
Jeff Poulter
15:46.471
14.719
8
1:49.887
6
109.094 km/h
11
7
Mike Gunstone
15:46.497
14.745
8
1:50.774
7
108.22 km/h
12
420
Dylan Knights
15:49.839
18.087
8
1:50.925
8
108.073 km/h
13
17
Paul Trainor
15:53.110
21.358
8
1:50.955
8
108.044 km/h
14
212
Chaz Frew
15:53.371
21.619
8
1:50.861
8
108.135 km/h
15
22
Martin Neill
15:53.610
21.858
8
1:51.111
8
107.892 km/h
16
787
Dean Frew
15:54.750
22.998
8
1:52.049
6
106.989 km/h
17
28
Craig Saunders
15:59.150
27.398
8
1:51.814
4
107.214 km/h
18
515
James Swaney
16:00.195
28.443
8
1:50.606
5
108.385 km/h
19
2
Greg Mitchell
16:00.195
28.443
8
1:52.276
5
106.773 km/h
20
64
Jase Skurr
16:00.610
28.858
8
1:51.450
6
107.564 km/h
21
202
Arthur Spatz
16:01.241
29.489
8
1:50.918
5
108.08 km/h
22
59
Ross Jones
16:01.899
30.147
8
1:51.786
5
107.241 km/h
23
135
Ben Lewis
16:01.981
30.229
8
1:51.365
8
107.646 km/h
24
609
Kelsey Gaiger
16:02.732
30.980
8
1:50.971
5
108.028 km/h
25
12
Fred Hansford
16:03.515
31.763
8
1:51.620
5
107.4 km/h
26
15
Steve Keene
16:04.099
32.347
8
1:50.537
5
108.452 km/h
27
76
Will Kitching
16:04.764
33.012
8
1:51.657
5
107.365 km/h
28
4
Mark Van Asperen
16:05.629
33.877
8
1:51.157
6
107.847 km/h
29
188
Richard Simpson
16:12.996
41.244
8
1:53.258
5
105.847 km/h
30
119
Aaron Sayer
16:13.815
42.063
8
1:52.859
5
106.221 km/h
31
122
Nick Ilton
16:19.631
47.879
8
1:53.187
5
105.913 km/h
32
850
Jed Fleming
16:20.130
48.378
8
1:52.986
7
106.102 km/h
33
316
Jason Lambert
16:20.343
48.591
8
1:52.454
7
106.604 km/h
34
72
Matt Evers-Carmichael
16:21.115
49.363
8
1:53.219
6
105.883 km/h
35
10
Peter Thompson
16:31.690
59.938
8
1:54.804
5
104.421 km/h
36
171
Grant Moore
16:45.825
1:14.073
8
1:57.513
6
102.014 km/h
37
428
Adam Garlick
16:46.674
1:14.922
8
1:57.052
6
102.416 km/h
38
144
Jeremy Tod
16:19.624
47.872
8
1:52.481
5
106.578 km/h
DNF
51
Leon Fox
2:14.869
0.000
1
2:04.386
1
96.377 km/h
DNS
20
Greg Barclay
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

2K Cup SI

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
13
15:31.752
8
1:48.324
4
110.668 km/h
2
220
15:34.234
2.482
8
1:48.870
6
110.113 km/h
3
129
15:34.273
2.521
8
1:48.980
6
110.002 km/h
4
65
15:35.656
3.904
8
1:48.778
6
110.206 km/h
5
97
15:39.362
7.610
8
1:49.890
6
109.091 km/h
6
333
15:39.612
7.860
8
1:49.216
7
109.764 km/h
7
128
15:40.995
9.243
8
1:49.514
7
109.465 km/h
8
19
15:41.697
9.945
8
1:49.381
7
109.599 km/h
9
997
15:42.428
10.676
8
1:49.113
7
109.868 km/h
10
78
15:46.471
14.719
8
1:49.887
6
109.094 km/h
11
7
15:46.497
14.745
8
1:50.774
7
108.22 km/h
12
420
15:49.839
18.087
8
1:50.925
8
108.073 km/h
13
17
15:53.110
21.358
8
1:50.955
8
108.044 km/h
14
212
15:53.371
21.619
8
1:50.861
8
108.135 km/h
15
22
15:53.610
21.858
8
1:51.111
8
107.892 km/h
16
787
15:54.750
22.998
8
1:52.049
6
106.989 km/h
17
28
15:59.150
27.398
8
1:51.814
4
107.214 km/h
18
515
16:00.195
28.443
8
1:50.606
5
108.385 km/h
19
2
16:00.195
28.443
8
1:52.276
5
106.773 km/h
20
64
16:00.610
28.858
8
1:51.450
6
107.564 km/h
21
202
16:01.241
29.489
8
1:50.918
5
108.08 km/h
22
59
16:01.899
30.147
8
1:51.786
5
107.241 km/h
23
135
16:01.981
30.229
8
1:51.365
8
107.646 km/h
24
609
16:02.732
30.980
8
1:50.971
5
108.028 km/h
25
12
16:03.515
31.763
8
1:51.620
5
107.4 km/h
26
15
16:04.099
32.347
8
1:50.537
5
108.452 km/h
27
76
16:04.764
33.012
8
1:51.657
5
107.365 km/h
28
4
16:05.629
33.877
8
1:51.157
6
107.847 km/h
29
188
16:12.996
41.244
8
1:53.258
5
105.847 km/h
30
119
16:13.815
42.063
8
1:52.859
5
106.221 km/h
31
122
16:19.631
47.879
8
1:53.187
5
105.913 km/h
32
850
16:20.130
48.378
8
1:52.986
7
106.102 km/h
33
316
16:20.343
48.591
8
1:52.454
7
106.604 km/h
34
72
16:21.115
49.363
8
1:53.219
6
105.883 km/h
35
10
16:31.690
59.938
8
1:54.804
5
104.421 km/h
36
171
16:45.825
1:14.073
8
1:57.513
6
102.014 km/h
37
428
16:46.674
1:14.922
8
1:57.052
6
102.416 km/h
38
144
16:19.624
47.872
8
1:52.481
5
106.578 km/h
DNF
51
2:14.869
1
2:04.386
1
96.377 km/h
DNS
20
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 km/h
Announcements
Race Finish Time: 16:00:41
Official Result Printed: 16:30
16:30 *** PROVISIONAL RESULT ***
Car #144 - Time Penalty 50 seconds - Decision 2 (non-completion of drive through)
***AMENDED RESULT - 16:43PM 31/10/2020***
Car #144 time penalty of 50 sec recinded at decision of Clerk of the Course - Decison S01
Amended result - 1-11-20 12:20pm