Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
108
Frank Riedel
15:59.751
0.000
10
1:33.824
8
159.925 km/h
2
516
Manfred Werner
16:00.261
0.510
10
1:32.054
9
163 km/h
3
332
Pietro Petrobelli
16:02.861
3.110
10
1:34.663
10
158.508 km/h
4
413
Dieter-Karl Anton
16:12.507
12.756
10
1:35.483
10
157.146 km/h
5
215
Norbert Greger
16:13.234
13.483
10
1:35.539
7
157.054 km/h
6
257
Christian Müller
16:34.164
34.413
10
1:37.701
6
153.579 km/h
7
202
Andreas Absmann
16:47.079
47.328
10
1:38.870
9
151.763 km/h
8
120
Erwin Warislowich
16:52.514
52.763
10
1:39.383
4
150.98 km/h
9
209
Lutz Fischer
16:52.718
52.967
10
1:39.602
9
150.648 km/h
10
210
Florian Stahl
16:53.669
53.918
10
1:39.450
4
150.878 km/h
11
111
Michael Steffny
17:03.273
1:03.522
10
1:39.567
4
150.701 km/h
12
476
Gerhard Jörg
17:18.083
1:18.332
10
1:39.176
2
151.295 km/h
13
302
Bert Schuster
17:38.755
1:39.004
10
1:43.294
3
145.263 km/h
14
268
Helmut Landherr
17:42.830
1:43.079
10
1:44.210
5
143.986 km/h
15
326
Wolfgang Bauer
17:42.904
1:43.153
10
1:44.417
9
143.701 km/h
16
167
Thomas Lehner
16:39.009
1 lap
9
1:47.546
2
139.52 km/h
17
198
Josef Schößwendter
16:56.390
1 lap
9
1:50.256
2
136.091 km/h
18
670
Christoph Wögerer
17:16.952
1 lap
9
1:52.733
7
133.1 km/h
19
279
Heinz Finster
17:51.594
1 lap
9
1:55.623
4
129.773 km/h
20
199
Walter Spatt
16:23.785
2 laps
8
1:47.127
2
140.066 km/h
21
175
Josef Gumpenberger
16:55.043
2 laps
8
2:03.226
3
121.767 km/h
DNF
305
Roland Königsecker
10:36.422
0.000
6
1:44.434
6
143.677 km/h
DNF
211
Walter Schropper
6:55.949
0.000
4
1:35.200
2
157.613 km/h

STW-5

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
108
15:59.751
10
1:33.824
8
159.925 km/h
2
120
16:52.514
52.763
10
1:39.383
4
150.98 km/h

TWO-4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
516
16:00.261
10
1:32.054
9
163 km/h
2
476
17:18.083
1:17.822
10
1:39.176
2
151.295 km/h

YT-6

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
332
16:02.861
10
1:34.663
10
158.508 km/h
DNF
211
6:55.949
4
1:35.200
2
157.613 km/h

YT-4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
413
16:12.507
10
1:35.483
10
157.146 km/h
2
202
16:47.079
34.572
10
1:38.870
9
151.763 km/h
3
302
17:38.755
1:26.248
10
1:43.294
3
145.263 km/h
DNF
305
10:36.422
6
1:44.434
6
143.677 km/h

YT-5

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
215
16:13.234
10
1:35.539
7
157.054 km/h
2
257
16:34.164
20.930
10
1:37.701
6
153.579 km/h
3
209
16:52.718
39.484
10
1:39.602
9
150.648 km/h

YT-2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
210
16:53.669
10
1:39.450
4
150.878 km/h
2
268
17:42.830
49.161
10
1:44.210
5
143.986 km/h
3
326
17:42.904
49.235
10
1:44.417
9
143.701 km/h
4
279
17:51.594
1 lap
9
1:55.623
4
129.773 km/h

STW-4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
111
17:03.273
10
1:39.567
4
150.701 km/h

STW-1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
167
16:39.009
9
1:47.546
2
139.52 km/h

STW-2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
198
16:56.390
9
1:50.256
2
136.091 km/h
2
199
16:23.785
1 lap
8
1:47.127
2
140.066 km/h
3
175
16:55.043
1 lap
8
2:03.226
3
121.767 km/h

TWO-1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
670
17:16.952
9
1:52.733
7
133.1 km/h