Car @ La Junta Raceway (United States) 04 May 2018 by   RMD SCCA
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
1.5 miles 5 (00:54.376) 99.309 miles/h Paul Fairchild
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
318
Paul Fairchild
25:05.361
0.000
26
54.376
5
99.309 miles/h
2
06
James Leithauser
25:07.927
2.566
26
55.674
2
96.993 miles/h
3
20
Robert Maples
25:09.519
1 lap
25
59.256
2
91.13 miles/h
4
7
David Muramoto
25:40.900
1 lap
25
1:00.396
4
89.41 miles/h
5
78
Rod Whitney
25:06.839
2 laps
24
1:00.283
3
89.577 miles/h
6
19
Richard Stewart
25:08.930
2 laps
24
1:00.577
20
89.143 miles/h
7
8
Spero Leon
25:11.103
2 laps
24
1:01.498
11
87.808 miles/h
8
81
Jerry Oleson
25:14.510
2 laps
24
1:01.253
11
88.159 miles/h
9
13
Rayce Dykstra
25:23.309
2 laps
24
1:01.760
3
87.435 miles/h
10
56
Traci Schwartzbauer
25:24.623
2 laps
24
1:02.069
3
87 miles/h
11
33
Lothar Kremer
26:11.009
2 laps
24
1:02.552
2
86.328 miles/h
12
53
Guy Ruse
25:14.441
3 laps
23
1:01.677
19
87.553 miles/h
13
73
Matthew Wolfe
25:28.095
3 laps
23
1:05.098
4
82.952 miles/h
14
96
Alfred Maybury
25:55.231
3 laps
23
1:05.028
3
83.041 miles/h
15
18
Carolyn Kujala
25:59.620
3 laps
23
1:06.270
4
81.485 miles/h
16
65
Thomas Abbott
23:10.161
6 laps
20
1:06.226
12
81.539 miles/h
17
88
Paul Jensen
18:19.153
8 laps
18
58.934
17
91.628 miles/h
18
71
Dave Ruegsegger
17:30.227
9 laps
17
1:00.089
17
89.867 miles/h
19
12
James Kimbrough
13:40.856
13 laps
13
1:00.871
11
88.712 miles/h
20
58
Mark Miller
6:39.330
20 laps
6
1:05.348
5
82.635 miles/h
DNS
1
Erik Nemnich
25:44.486
24 laps
2
1:03.136
2
85.53 miles/h
DNS
70
Jackie Ruegsegger
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
32
Jonathan Newcombe
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
40
Alex Jensen
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

SP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
318
25:05.361
26
54.376
5
99.309 miles/h

T2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
06
25:07.927
26
55.674
2
96.993 miles/h

STU

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
20
25:09.519
25
59.256
2
91.13 miles/h

T1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
7
25:40.900
25
1:00.396
4
89.41 miles/h

EP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
78
25:06.839
24
1:00.283
3
89.577 miles/h
2
53
25:14.441
1 lap
23
1:01.677
19
87.553 miles/h
3
71
17:30.227
7 laps
17
1:00.089
17
89.867 miles/h

STL

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
19
25:08.930
24
1:00.577
20
89.143 miles/h
2
96
25:55.231
1 lap
23
1:05.028
3
83.041 miles/h
3
18
25:59.620
1 lap
23
1:06.270
4
81.485 miles/h

T3

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
8
25:11.103
24
1:01.498
11
87.808 miles/h

HP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
81
25:14.510
24
1:01.253
11
88.159 miles/h

SM

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
13
25:23.309
24
1:01.760
3
87.435 miles/h
2
56
25:24.623
1.314
24
1:02.069
3
87 miles/h
DNS
1
25:44.486
22 laps
2
1:03.136
2
85.53 miles/h

T4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
33
26:11.009
24
1:02.552
2
86.328 miles/h
DNS
32
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h
DNS
40
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h

S7

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
73
25:28.095
23
1:05.098
4
82.952 miles/h
2
65
23:10.161
3 laps
20
1:06.226
12
81.539 miles/h
3
58
6:39.330
17 laps
6
1:05.348
5
82.635 miles/h
DNS
70
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h

FP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
88
18:19.153
18
58.934
17
91.628 miles/h

ITE-O

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
12
13:40.856
13
1:00.871
11
88.712 miles/h
Announcements
Provisional 11:38 AM Official Results 12:08 PM
New Track Record (1:01.253) for HP by Jerry Oleson.
New Track Record (58.934) for FP by Paul Jensen.