Car @ La Junta Raceway (United States) 04 May 2018 by   RMD SCCA
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
1.5 miles 4 (00:55.218) 97.794 miles/h Paul Fairchild
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
318
Paul Fairchild
20:29.107
0.000
21
55.218
4
97.794 miles/h
2
20
Robert Maples
21:07.404
38.297
21
59.551
11
90.679 miles/h
3
88
Paul Jensen
21:20.035
50.928
21
58.941
16
91.617 miles/h
4
78
Rod Whitney
20:38.520
1 lap
20
59.589
4
90.621 miles/h
5
7
David Muramoto
20:39.861
1 lap
20
1:00.537
3
89.202 miles/h
6
121
Christopher Wogrin
20:44.056
1 lap
20
59.938
18
90.093 miles/h
7
1
Erik Nemnich
20:50.819
1 lap
20
1:01.360
3
88.005 miles/h
8
13
Rayce Dykstra
21:00.964
1 lap
20
1:01.994
10
87.105 miles/h
9
8
Spero Leon
21:19.954
1 lap
20
1:03.138
3
85.527 miles/h
10
33
Lothar Kremer
21:27.286
1 lap
20
1:03.006
13
85.706 miles/h
11
40
Alex Jensen
21:27.512
1 lap
20
1:02.030
11
87.055 miles/h
12
19
Richard Stewart
20:34.189
2 laps
19
1:01.124
10
88.345 miles/h
13
56
Traci Schwartzbauer
20:39.629
2 laps
19
1:03.553
16
84.968 miles/h
14
58
Mark Miller
20:45.513
2 laps
19
1:04.223
18
84.082 miles/h
15
73
Matthew Wolfe
20:52.288
2 laps
19
1:04.236
17
84.065 miles/h
16
70
Jackie Ruegsegger
21:10.013
2 laps
19
1:05.324
6
82.665 miles/h
17
96
Alfred Maybury
21:25.912
2 laps
19
1:06.307
18
81.439 miles/h
18
12
James Kimbrough
21:26.034
2 laps
19
1:04.154
17
84.172 miles/h
19
18
Carolyn Kujala
20:42.041
3 laps
18
1:07.121
5
80.452 miles/h
20
53
Guy Ruse
21:17.818
3 laps
18
1:08.972
16
78.293 miles/h
21
65
Christian Miller
21:36.385
3 laps
18
1:09.273
15
77.952 miles/h
DNS
71
Dave Ruegsegger
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
121
Cameron Worgin
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-
DNS
06
James Leithauser
0.000
0.000
-
0.000
-
-

SP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
318
20:29.107
21
55.218
4
97.794 miles/h

STU

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
20
21:07.404
21
59.551
11
90.679 miles/h

FP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
88
21:20.035
21
58.941
16
91.617 miles/h

EP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
78
20:38.520
20
59.589
4
90.621 miles/h
2
53
21:17.818
2 laps
18
1:08.972
16
78.293 miles/h
DNS
71
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h

T1

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
7
20:39.861
20
1:00.537
3
89.202 miles/h

ITE-U

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
121
20:44.056
20
59.938
18
90.093 miles/h
DNS
121
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h

SM

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
1
20:50.819
20
1:01.360
3
88.005 miles/h
2
13
21:00.964
10.145
20
1:01.994
10
87.105 miles/h
3
56
20:39.629
1 lap
19
1:03.553
16
84.968 miles/h

T3

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
8
21:19.954
20
1:03.138
3
85.527 miles/h

T4

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
33
21:27.286
20
1:03.006
13
85.706 miles/h
2
40
21:27.512
0.226
20
1:02.030
11
87.055 miles/h

STL

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
19
20:34.189
19
1:01.124
10
88.345 miles/h
2
96
21:25.912
51.723
19
1:06.307
18
81.439 miles/h
3
18
20:42.041
1 lap
18
1:07.121
5
80.452 miles/h

S7

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
58
20:45.513
19
1:04.223
18
84.082 miles/h
2
73
20:52.288
6.775
19
1:04.236
17
84.065 miles/h
3
70
21:10.013
24.500
19
1:05.324
6
82.665 miles/h
4
65
21:36.385
1 lap
18
1:09.273
15
77.952 miles/h

ITE-O

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
1
12
21:26.034
19
1:04.154
17
84.172 miles/h

T2

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
Diff
Laps
Best Lap
Best Lap No.
Best Speed
DNS
06
0.000
-
0.000
-
0 miles/h
Announcements
New Track Record (58.941) for FP by Paul Jensen.
New Track Record (59.938) for ITE-U by Christopher Wogrin.
Provisional 3:11 PM Official Results 3:41 PM